FIZZY – New Refreshment Beverage for People who are ready for Adventure>
New refreshment drink appeared on the Georgian market. FIZZY is for people who are ready for adventure, for those who get surprised and who are surprising, who make others laugh and who laugh themselves, who sing and listen, who notice others and are noticed. It is for really free people who simultaneously have deficit for “fizziness” due to professional or social duties, who like getting new impressions, traveling, wandering around and are not afraid of changes or scared “to be young” in every sense of this word. FIZZY is
Company Natakhtari hosted Rugby Fans and Media representatives at the Event Hall>
Company Natakhtari hosted Rugby fans and media representatives at the Event Hall, where the live broadcasting of the match Georgia vs. Russia was demonstrated on a big screen. Georgian Sports Development is one of the priorities of Company Natakhtari. Fans visiting an event organized by the company celebrated victory – Georgian Rugby Team defeated the Russian team in Sochi by 24 : 7.
Million Lari for Georgian Rugby Development>
Company Natakhtari Continues Supporting the Georgian Rugby Union Agreement on sponsorship was signed between Georgian Rugby Union and Company Natakhtari in Natakhtari village, according to which the Georgian Rugby Union will overall receive GEL 1 million from the company for Rugby development. Company Natakhtari is going to prolong eight-year cooperation for four more years. The memorandum was signed by Tornike Nikolaishvili, Natakhtari’s Marketing Director and Gocha Svanidze, the President of Rugby Union. According to
Natakhtari Fund Publishes results for the Year 2015>
Success of the Year - Education and Employment of Disabled Beneficiaries “15 students, 75 employed, 65 students of vocational colleges, 19 retrained in various subjects…-“ Natakhtari Fund and the Association - Our Home Georgia published a detailed report on activities performed during 2015 for facilitating preparation of adolescents deprived of parental care for independent life within the framework of charity project Take Care of Future. The report also addressed financial aspects of the project. Compared to previous
Natakhtari Beer Festival will not be held this year due to excise growth>
Traditional beer festivals of Natakhtari Company in the capital and regions of Georgia will not be held this year. The Excise growth and respective reduction in sales was stated as the reason for such decision. „We asked the government to revise decision on excise growth several times but in vain. As a result, beer market declined significantly as evidenced by official data. During the period of March – April sales of local producers fell by over 45%, which had negative impact on companies and the beer industry at large. This