GOOOOAL!“ – a new name for Natakhtari Beer!>
“No one doubts that the Football World Cup is a global event. This is a universal festival. Even those not representing fans of this sport are engaged in the football fever. Surely all brands are trying to react to this event and Natakhtari Beer is not the exception. Moreover, it is a tradition for us to organize various activities for European and World Cups in soccer. This time, our objective was to make our communication campaign different from those of the other companies. We were ready for a revolutionary and audacious step that
Natakhtari Fund and Coalition for Children & Youth will start Campaign for strengthening youth out of state care (18+) together>
Natakhtari Fund and the Georgian Coalition for Children and Youth signed a memorandum of cooperation on June 9. The document was signed by Nikoloz Khundzakishvili, Director of Corporate Affairs at Natakhtari Company and Maya Mgeliashvili, Head of the Board at Children and Youth Coalition. The cooperation aims at supporting youth who find themselves out of the state care system, to ensure they have enough financial means to start living independently. With joint efforts from Natakhtari Fund and the Coalition for Children and
Natakhtari Fund will assist 156 adolescents in acquiring profession >
GEL 160 000 and 156 Beneficiaries – these are Natakhtari Fund Figures for 2016-2017 Natakhtari Fund presented the report on completion of the fifth wave of the fundraising campaign to the public. The event was attended by the company management, journalists, project stakeholders, and beneficiaries. They had the opportunity to express their opinions about the Fund activities and their importance. GEL160,000 and 156 beneficiaries – these figures were announced by Natakhtari Fund for 2016-2017. Cuneyt Arat, Managing Director of
As of August 11, Natakhtari Fund Collected GEL 146,740.54>
The Fifth Wave of Natakhtari Fund’s Fundraising Campaign Take Care of Future is going to an End. According to August 11 data, GEL 146,740.54 were collected. This amount is used for professional training and education of the Fund’s beneficiaries so that it becomes easier for them to get employed. It has been the fifth year that the large scale Charity Program of Natakhtari Lemonade is being implemented by Natakhtari Fund and its partner organization Association - Our Home Georgia for assisting children deprived of
Information Meetings of Natakhtari Fund ended in Georgian Regions>
Information meetings were held in Civic Engagement Centers from July 26 to August 3 under the Natakhtari Fund’s Initiative. Representatives of Natakhtari Company and Association -Our Home Georgia met with the local non-governmental organizations, employees of social services in regional municipalities self-governments, managers of small family-type homes, employers, the fund beneficiaries and media. Natakhtari Fund presented the five-year detailed report to guests on professional training, education and employment of